THDC Institute of Hydropower Engineering and Technology
Bhagirathipuram, New Tehri, Tehri Garhwal, Ut ... view mapTHDC Institute of Hydropower Engineering and Technology
- Colleges
-
-
No reviews yet Write a Review
- Tehri/Uttarakhand
- Views: 2
-
Business Hours: 09:00 AM to 05:00 PM
Business Hours
- Day Open at - Closes at
- Mon 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
- Tue 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
- Wed 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
- Thu 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
- Fri 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
- Sat (Today) 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
- Sun N/A - N/A
About Us
THDC-IHET, established in 2011, is a government-run engineering college nestled near the Tehri Dam in New Tehri. Constituent to Veer Madho Singh Bhandari Uttarakhand Technical University, it offers B.Tech programs in disciplines like Civil, Computer Science, Electrical, Electronics & Communication, and Mechanical Engineering. The institute boasts modern infrastructure, research facilities in hydropower technologies, well-equipped labs, library, hostels, and a robust placement cell fostering technical growth and industry readiness.
Courses
THDC Institute of Hydropower Engineering and Technology provides the following courses:
- B.Tech
Facilities
THDC Institute of Hydropower Engineering and Technology provides the following facilities:
- Washroom
- Laboratories
- Hostel Accommodations
Payment Modes
THDC Institute of Hydropower Engineering and Technology provides the following payment modes:
- Cash
- Other
State
Uttarakhand
City
Tehri
Overview - THDC Institute of Hydropower Engineering and Technology
THDC Institute of Hydropower Engineering and Technology at Bhagirathipuram, New Tehri, Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand is a Colleges in Tehri. Their courses are :- B.Tech . Their facilities are :- Washroom Laboratories Hostel Accommodations , their acceptable payment mode is Cash Other
Scroll to the top for more details of THDC Institute of Hydropower Engineering and Technology
Don't forget to tell, you found THDC Institute of Hydropower Engineering and Technology on Address Guru
Quick Information
-
Business Hours: 09:00 AM to 05:00 PM
Business Hours
- Day Open at - Closes at
- Mon 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
- Tue 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
- Wed 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
- Thu 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
- Fri 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
- Sat (Today) 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
- Sun N/A - N/A
Category: Colleges
Get More Information From
THDC Institute of Hydropower Engineering and Technology
Useful Information
- Avoid any scams while paying directly in advance
- Make payment via Western Union etc at your own risk.
- You can accept and make payments from outside the country at your own risk.
- Address Guru is not responsible for any transaction or payments, shipping guarantee, seller or buyer protections.
- All trademarks, logos, and brand names mentioned belong to their respective owners. AddressGuru is not responsible for any losses, damages, or disputes arising from user interactions, including but not limited to financial transactions or service agreements.